PROGRAMME|

COMPETITION PROGRAMME 20.-27.1.2019

Competition Programme

Saturday 19.1.2019
13:00-15:00 Cross Country U20, Official Training (Unofficial Training U23)

Sunday 20.1.2019
12:00 Cross Country U20, Qualification Sprint C,  Ladies & Men
14:00 Cross Country U20, Finals Sprint C, Ladies & Men
16:30 Cross Country U23, Official Training Sprint C

Monday 21.1.2019
10:00 Nordic Combined, Official Training Ladies HS100 (2 rounds)
12:00 Cross Country U23, Sprint C, Qualification, Ladies & Men
13:00  Nordic Combined, Official Training Men HS100 (2 rounds)
14:00 Cross Country U23, Sprint C, Final, Ladies & Men
16:30 Cross Country, Official Training U20, 5 km / 10 km
16:45 Opening Ceremony

Tuesday 22.1.2019

09.00 Training HS 100, ladies, Nordic Combined (1 round)
10.00 Nordic Combined, PCR (provisional competition round) HS 100, ladies 
11.30 Training HS 100, men, Nordic Combined (1 round)
12.45 Nordic Combined, PCR (provisional competition round) HS 100, men
12:00 Cross Country U20, 5 km F, Ladies
14:00 Cross Country U20, 10 km F, Men
14:30 Ski Jumping, Official Training Ladies HS100 (2 rounds)

16:00 Cross Country U23, Official Training, 10 / 15 km
17:00 Ski Jumping, Official Training Men HS100 (2 rounds)
17:30 Nordic Combined, Official Training Cross Country

Wednesday 23.1.2019
09:30 Cross Country U23, 10 km F, Ladies
10:00 Nordic Combined, Trial Round HS100, Ladies
11:00 Nordic Combined, HS100 Ladies
12:00 Cross Country U23, 15 km F, Men
13:00 Nordic Combined, Trial Round Men HS100
14:00 Nordic Combined, HS100 Men
15:30 Nordic Combined, 5 km F Ladies
16:30 Nordic Combined, 5 km F  Men
16:30 Ski Jumping, Official Training Ladies HS100 (2 rounds)
18:00 Cross Country U20, Official Training, Mass Start 15 / 30km C
18:30 Ski Jumping, Official Training Men HS100 (2 rounds)

Thursday 24.1.2019
10:00 Cross Country U20, Mass Start 15 km C, Ladies
10:00 Nordic Combined, Official Training Men HS100 (2 rounds)
12:30 Cross Country U20, Mass Start 30 km C, Men
14:00 Ski Jumping, Trial Round Ladies HS100
14:45 Cross Country U23, Official Training, Mass Start 15 / 30 km C
15:00 Ski Jumping, Ladies HS100
17:00-18:00 Nordic Combined, Official Training Cross Country
17:30 Ski Jumping, Trial Round Men HS100
18:30 Ski Jumping, Men HS100

Friday 25.1.2019
10:00 Cross Country U23, Mass Start 15 km C, Ladies
10:00 Nordic Combined, Trial Round Men HS100
11:00 Nordic CombinedMen Team Event HS100
12:30 Cross Country U23, Mass Start 30 km C, Men
13:00 Ski Jumping, Official Training Ladies HS100 (2 rounds)
16:00 Ski Jumping, Official Training Men HS100 (2 rounds)
16:30 Nordic Combined, 4 x 5 km, Men Team Event
18:30 Cross Country U20, Official Training Ladies & Men Relay

Saturday 26.1.2019
10:00 Nordic Combined, Official Training Men HS100 (2 rounds)
10:30 Cross Country U20, Relay 4 x 3,3 km, Ladies
12:15 Cross Country U20, Relay 4 x 5 km, Men
14:00 Ski Jumping, Trial Round Ladies Team Event HS100
14:30 Nordic Combined, Official Training Cross Country
15:00 Ski Jumping, Ladies Team Event HS100
17:30 Ski Jumping, Trial Round Men Team Event HS100
18:30 Ski Jumping, Men Team Event HS100

Sunday 27.1.2019
09:00 Nordic Combined, Trial Round Men HS100
10:00 Nordic Combined, Men HS100
12:30 Nordic Combined, Men 10 km F
14:00 Ski Jumping, Trial Round Mixed Team Event HS100
15:00 Ski Jumping, Mixed Team Event HS100

All prize giving ceremonies will be held right after each race

(changes and modifications reserved)

Full Team Programme

Back to top

Results

Results available also on the FIS-sites:
Cross-Country U20/U23
Nordic Combined
Ski Jumping

 

Sunday 27.1.

Ski Jumping, HS100, Mixed Team

Nordic Combined, HS100/10km, Men, Final Results
Nordic Combined, HS100/10km, Men, after ski jumping

Saturday 26.1.

Ski Jumping, Team Event, Men HS100
Ski Jumping, Team Event Ladies HS100

Cross Country U20 Men, Relay 4x5km
Cross Country U20 Ladies, Relay 4×3,3km

Friday 25.1.

Nordic Combined, Team Event, Final Results
Nordic Combined Team event, Results after Ski Jumping

Cross Country U23 Men, 30km Mass Start (C)
Cross Country U23 Ladies, 15km Mass Start (C)

Thursday 24.1.

Ski Jumping Men HS100
Ski Jumping Ladies HS100

Cross Country U20 Men, 30km Mass Start (C)
Cross Country U20 Ladies, 15km Mass Start (C)

Wednesday 23.1.

Nordic Combined Ladies, Official Results
Nordic Combined Men, Official Results


Nordic Combined Ladies, Results Ski Jumping HS100
Nordic Combined Men, Results Ski Jumping HS100

Cross Country U23 Ladies, 10km (F)
Cross Country U23 Men, 15km (F)

Tuesday 22.1.

Cross Country U20 Men, 10km (F)
Cross Country U20 Ladies, 5km (F)

Nordic Combined, PCR, Ladies
Nordic Combined, PCR, Men

Monday 21.1.

Cross Country U23, Sprints, Ladies
Cross Country U23, Sprints, Men

Cross Country U23, Sprint Qualification (C), Ladies
Cross Country U23, Sprint Qualification (C), Men

Sunday 20.1.

Cross Country U20, Qualification Sprint C, Ladies
Cross Country U20, Qualification Sprint C, Men

Cross Country U20, Finals Sprint C, Ladies
Cross Country U20, Finals Sprint C, Men

 

Back to top