Team Programme

Saturday 19.1.2019
13:00-15:00 *Cross Country U20, Official Training (Unofficial Training U23)
15:00 Team Captains’ Meeting, Cross Country U20 Sprint, Ladies & Men

Sunday 20.1.2019
12:00 Cross Country U20, Qualification Sprint C,  Ladies & Men
14:00 Cross Country U20, Finals Sprint C, Ladies & Men
16:30 *Cross Country U23, Official Training Sprint C
16:30 Team Captains’ Meeting, Nordic Combined, Men & Ladies
18.00 Team Captains’ Meeting, Cross Country U23 Sprint, Ladies & Men

Monday 21.1.2019
10:00 Nordic Combined, Official Training Ladies HS100 (2 rounds)
12:00 Cross Country U23, Sprint C, Qualification, Ladies & Men
13:00  Nordic Combined, Official Training Men HS100 (2 rounds)
14:00 Cross Country U23, Sprint C, Final, Ladies & Men
16:30 *Cross Country, Official Training U20, 5 km / 10 km
16:30 Team Captains’ Meeting, Ski Jumping, Ladies & Men
16:45 Opening Ceremony
18:00 Team Captains’ Meeting, Cross Country U20 5/10km (F), Ladies & Men

Tuesday 22.1.2019
09.00 Training HS 100, ladies, Nordic Combined (1 round)
10.00 Nordic Combined, PCR (provisional competition round) HS 100, ladies
11.30 Training HS 100, men, Nordic Combined (1 round)
12:00 Cross Country U20, 5 km F, Ladies
12.45 Nordic Combined, PCR (provisional competition round) HS 100, men
14:00 Cross Country U20, 10 km F, Men
14:30 Ski Jumping, Official Training Ladies HS100 (2 rounds)

16:00 *Cross Country U23, Official Training, 10 / 15 km
17:00 Ski Jumping, Official Training Men HS100 (2 rounds)
17:30 Nordic Combined, Official Training Cross Country
17:30 Team Captains’ Meeting, Cross Country U23 10/15km (F), Ladies & Men
18:45 Team Captains’ Meeting, Nordic Combined, Ladies & Men

Wednesday 23.1.2019
09:30 Cross Country U23, 10 km F, Ladies
10:00 Nordic Combined, Trial Round HS100, Ladies
11:00 Nordic Combined, HS100 Ladies
12:00 Cross Country U23, 15 km F, Men
13:00 Nordic Combined, Trial Round Men HS100
14:00 Nordic Combined, HS100 Men
15:30 Nordic Combined, 5 km F Ladies
16:30 Nordic Combined, 5 km F  Men
16:30 Ski Jumping, Official Training Ladies HS100 (2 rounds)
18:00 *Cross Country U20, Official Training, Mass Start 15 / 30km C
18:30 Ski Jumping, Official Training Men HS100 (2 rounds)
19:00 Team Captains’ Meeting, Cross Country U20 Mass Start 15/30km (C), Ladies & Men
20:45 Team Captains’ Meeting, Ski Jumping, Ladies & Men

Thursday 24.1.2019
10:00 Cross Country U20, Mass Start 15 km C, Ladies
10:00 Nordic Combined, Official Training Men HS100 (2 rounds)
12:30 Cross Country U20, Mass Start 30 km C, Men
14:00 Ski Jumping, Trial Round Ladies HS100
14:45 *Cross Country U23, Official Training, Mass Start 15 / 30 km C
15:00 Ski Jumping, Ladies HS100
16:30 Team Captains’ Meeting, Cross Country U23 Mass Start 15/30km (C), Ladies & Men
17:00 Nordic Combined, Official Training Cross Country
17:30 Ski Jumping, Trial Round Men HS100
17:45 Team Captains’ Meeting, Nordic Combined, Men
18:30 Ski Jumping, Men HS100

Friday 25.1.2019
10:00 Cross Country U23, Mass Start 15 km C, Ladies
10:00 Nordic Combined, Trial Round Men HS100
11:00 Nordic CombinedMen Team Event HS100
12:30 Cross Country U23, Mass Start 30 km C, Men
13:00 Ski Jumping, Official Training Ladies HS100 (2 rounds)
16:00 Ski Jumping, Official Training Men HS100 (2 rounds)
16:30 Nordic Combined, 4 x 5 km, Men Team Event
16:30 Team Captains’ Meeting, Cross Country U20 Relay, Ladies & Men
18:30 *Cross Country U20, Official Training Ladies & Men Relay
18:15 Team Captains’ Meeting, Ski Jumping, Ladies & Men

Saturday 26.1.2019
10:00 Nordic Combined, Official Training Men HS100 (2 rounds)
10:30 Cross Country U20, Relay 4 x 3,3 km, Ladies
12:15 Cross Country U20, Relay 4 x 5 km, Men
14:00 Ski Jumping, Trial Round Ladies Team Event HS100
14:30 Nordic Combined, Official Training Cross Country
15:00 Ski Jumping, Ladies Team Event HS100
15:15 Team Captains’ Meeting, Nordic Combined, Men
17:30 Ski Jumping, Trial Round Men Team Event HS100
18:30 Ski Jumping, Men Team Event HS100
21:00 Team Captains’ Meeting, Ski Jumping, Ladies & Men

Sunday 27.1.2019
09:00 Nordic Combined, Trial Round Men HS100
10:00 Nordic Combined, Men HS100
12:30 Nordic Combined, Men 10 km F
14:00 Ski Jumping, Trial Round Mixed Team Event HS100
15:00 Ski Jumping, Mixed Team Event HS100

All prize giving ceremonies will take place after each race
(changes and modifications reserved)

*) decision on the final training times in the discretion of the Cross-Country Jury

Back to top